Judges Saturday 22nd Sept 2012

30/05/2012 | GKC

 

GCC - CACIB
Crufts Qualifier 2013
   
Group 1
 

Catalan Sheepdog, Czeslovakian Wolfdog, Dutch Schapendoes,

 

Dutch Shepherd Dog

 

German Shepherd Dog, Australian Sheperd Dog,

 

Belgian Shepherd Dog

Fernando Madeira (Portugal)

Rest of Group

Carlos Saevich (Argentina)

 
 
Group 2
 

Bulldog (Special)

Graham Godfrey (United Kingdom)

Boxer (Special), Dobermann

Ann Ingram (Ireland)

Miniature Schnauzers

Peter Green (USA)

Dogue De Bordeaux, St. Bernard, Shar Pei

Karin Ogren (Sweden)

Rottweiler,  Great Dane, Newfoundland, Bullmastiff

Gunnel Holm (Finland)

Rest of Group

Marja Talvitie (Finland)

 
 
Group 3
 

Yorkshire Terrier

Annette Oliver (United Kingdom)

Bull Terrier - Standard

Peter Green (USA)

Miniature Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Karin Ogren (Sweden)

Australian Silky Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, ETT

Lydia Erhart (Netherlands)

Fox Terriers, Kerry Blue Terrier, Scottish Terrier,

 

West Highland White Terrier, Airedale Terrier, Lakeland Terrier,

 

Parson Russell Terrier, Australian Terrier, Cairn Terrier,

 

Norwich Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Skye Terrier

Elizabeth Sweigart (USA)

Rest of Group

Fernando Madeira (Portugal)

   
Group 4
 

All Breeds

Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

 
 
Group 5
 

Alaskan Malamute, Samoyed

Ewa Nielsen (Sweden)

Pomeranian

Elizabeth Sweigart (USA)

Siberian Husky

Carlos Saevich (Argentina)

American Akita

Marja Talvitie (Finland)

Rest of Group

Ann Ingram (Ireland)

   
Group 6
 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Unto Timonen (Finland)

Rest of Group

Jean Jacques Dupas (France)

 
 
Group 7
 

All Breeds

Jean Jacques Dupas (France)

   
Group 8
 

English Cocker Spaniel, American Cocker Spaniel

Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

Golden Retriever

Lydia Erhart (Netherlands)

Portuguese Water Dog

Fernando Madeira (Portugal)

Rest of Group

Ewa Nielsen (Sweden)

   
Group 9
 

French Bulldog

Lydia Erhart (Netherlands)

Pekingese

Elizabeth Sweigart (USA)

Pug, Brussels Griffon, Bichon Frise,

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Little Lion Dog

Annette Oliver (United Kingdom)

Chihuahuas

Lawrence Llamas (Gibraltar)

Maltese, Chinese Crested Dog, Poodles, Lhasa Apso

Tom Mather (United Kingdom)

Japanese Chin, Bichon Havanais, Coton De Tulear,

 

Papillon, Belgian Griffon, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel,

 

Tibetan Terrier, King Charles Spaniel, Russian Toy

Fernando Madeira (Portugal)

Rest of Group

Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

 
 
Group 10
 

All Breeds

Unto Timonen (Finland)

   
   
Group Finals
 

Group 1

Carlos Saevich (Argentina)

Group 2

Marja Talvitie (Finland)

Group 3

Elizabeth Sweigart (USA)

Group 4

Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

Group 5

Ann Ingram (Ireland)

Group 6

Jean Jacques Dupas (France)

Group 7

Jean Jacques Dupas (France)

Group 8

Ewa Nielsen (Sweden)

Group 9

Annette Oliver (United Kingdom)

Group 10

Unto Timonen (Finland)

   
Finals
 
   

Best Brace

Tom Mather (United Kingdom)

Best Breeders Class

Lydia Erhart (Netherlands)

Best Veteran

Fernando Madeira (Portugal)

   

Best Baby

Chosen By YOU!!!

Best Puppy

Chosen By YOU!!!

Best Junior

Chosen By YOU!!!

Best In Show

Chosen By YOU!!!

   
   

DogShow results

Articles of interest

Contact Information

Address:
Gibraltar Kennel Club PO Box 493 Gibraltar
 
Fax. +350 20040826
 
http://gkc.gi
-- www.gkc.gi | Gibraltar Kennel Club --