Judges Sunday 23rd Sept 2012

31/05/2012 | GKC
 
   
Sunday 23rd September 2012
GCC - CACIB
   
Group 1
 

Old English Sheepdog, Bearded Collie, Border Collie,

 

Briard, Rough Collie, Smooth Collie, Shetland Sheepdog

Ann Ingram (Ireland)

Rest of Group

Jean Jacques Dupas (France)

   
Group 2
 

Bulldog (Special)

Karin Ogren (Sweden)

Boxer, Rottweiler, Dobermann, St. Bernard,

 

Dogue De Bordeaux

Marja Talvitie (Finland)

Bullmastiff, Shar Pei, Majorca Mastiff, Neapolitan Mastiff,

 

Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Pyrenean Mt Dog,

 

Serra Da Estrela, Spanish Mastiff

Jean Jacques Dupas (France)

Affenpinscher, Miniature Pinscher

Annette Oliver (United Kingdom)

Leonberger, Great Dane, Newfoundland

Ewa Nielsen (Sweden)

Rest of Group

Gunnel Holm (Finland)

   
Group 3
 

Yorkshire Terrier

Tom Mather (United Kingdom)

Australian Silky Terrier, Brazilian Terrier, ETT

Fernando Madeira (Portugal)

Jack Russell Terrier

Carlos Saevich (Argentina)

Bull Terrier Standard, Miniature Bull Terrier,

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Elizabeth Sweigart (USA)

Rest of Group

Peter Green (USA)

   
Group 4
 

All Breeds

Unto Timonen (Finland)

   
Group 5
 

Pomeranian

Annette Oliver (United Kingdom)

Samoyed, Siberian Husky

Fernando Madeira (Portugal)

Chow Chow

Karin Ogren (Sweden)

Alaskan Malamute, Basenji, Peruvian Hairless Dog,

 

Portuguese Podengo, American Akita

Unto Timonen (Finland)

Rest of Group

Lydia Erhart (Netherlands)

   
Group 6
 

Beagle

Carlos Saevich (Argentina)

Rest of Group

Lydia Erhart (Netherlands)

   
Group 7
 

All Breeds

Lydia Erhart (Netherlands)

   
Group 8
 

English Cocker Spaniel, American Cocker Spaniel

Tom Mather (United Kingdom)

Portguese Water Dog

Elizabeth Seigart (USA)

Golden Retreiever

Ewa Nielsen (Sweden)

Labrador Retriever

Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

Rest of Group

Carlos Saevich (Argentina)

   
Group 9
 

Pug

Tom Mather (United Kingdom)

Shih Tzu

Unto Timonen (Finland)

French Bulldog

Graham Godfrey (United Kingdom)

Chinese Crested Dog

Peter Green (USA)

Chihuahuas, Maltese, Papillon

Annette Oliver (United Kingdom)

Boston Terrier, Pekingese, Bichon Frise, Little Lion Dog,

 

Brussels Griffon, Lhasa Apso, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Fernando Madeira (Portugal)

Japanese Chin, Bichon Havanais, Coton De Tulear, Belgian Griffon,

 

Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier, King Charles Spaniel, Russian Toy

Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

Rest of Group

Ann Ingram (Ireland)

   
Group 10
 

Whippet

Ann Ingram (Ireland)

Afghan Hound

Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

Italian Greyhound

Annette Oliver (United Kingdom)

Rest of Group

Carlos Saevich (Argentina)

   
 Junior Handling  Peter Green (USA)

 

 

Group 1

Ann Ingram (Ireland)

Group 2

Gunnel Holm (Finland)

Group 3

Peter Green (USA)

Group 4

Unto Timonen (Finland)

Group 5

Lydia Erhart (Netherlands)

Group 6

Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

Group 7

Lydia Erhart (Netherlands)

Group 8

Tamas Jakkel (Hungary)

Group 9

Tom Mather (United Kingdom)

Group 10

Carlos Saevich (Argentina)

   
Finals
 
   

Best Brace

Jean Jacques Dupas (France)

Best Breeders Class

Elizabeth Sweigart (USA)

Best Veteran

Karin Ogren (Sweden)

   

Best Baby

Chosen By YOU!!!

Best Puppy

Chosen By YOU!!!

Best Junior

Chosen By YOU!!!

Best In Show

Chosen By YOU!!!

   

The Gibraltar Kennel Club reserves the right to change any judge without prior notice.

   
   
   

DogShow results

Articles of interest

Contact Information

Address:
Gibraltar Kennel Club PO Box 493 Gibraltar
 
Fax. +350 20040826
 
http://gkc.gi
-- www.gkc.gi | Gibraltar Kennel Club --